#

Designation

Name

 

Head Quarter

 

1

Land Use Commissioner

A.Nizamudeen

2

Joint Director

A.Nizamudeen

3

Joint Director

 

4

Deputy Director (Statistics)

C.R. Viswanathan

5

Deputy Director (Agriculture)

 

6

Deputy Director (Soil Survey)

 

7

Assistant Director (Soil Survey)

Yasmin .L.Rasheed

8

Assistant Director (Agriculture)

Geetha Kumari.V.S.

9

Agronomist

Fatima Paul

10

Specialist (Hydrogeologist)

Kumaresan.S.

11

Specialist (Soil Science)

Sindhu Prabhakar.K

12

Specialist (Soil Conservation)

 

13

Agricultural Officer

Sajeev.R.S.

14

Agricultural Officer

Aji.S.

15

Soil Survey Officer

Dr. Anina Susan Zachariah

16

Cartographer

V.Njanaprakash

17

System Administrator

Shaila Beevi

18

Senior Superintendent

Elizabeth Sindhu John

19

Assistant Geologist

 

20

Geological Assistant

Subramaniam.G.

21

Geological Assistant

K. Althaf Haidary

22

Geological Assistant

Balu Jacob

23

Forest Officer

 

24

Documentation Assistant

G. Haridas

25

Publication Assistant

S.S. Manjusha

26

Draftsman Gr-I (HG)

Letha P.

27

Lab. Assistant (HG)

M. Muhammed Shajeer

28

Planning Surveyor Gr-II

G. Jayakumari.

29

Planning Surveyor Gr-II

Asokan Asary.K.

30

Cartographic Assistant

 

31

Technical Assistant (GIS)

Riyaz.M.M

32

Head Clerk

K.R. Pradeep Kumar

33

Senior Clerk (Clerk-cum-Accountant)

Vinod.V.Nair

34

U.D. Typist

Suseela V.D.

35

Clerk

Archana P.

36

Clerk

Shameer.A.

37

Confidential Assistant

 

38

Artist

V. Swaminathan

39

Driver (Senior Grade)

Sreekantan Nair.K.

40

Driver

Prasad.K.K.

41

Driver

 

42

Office Attendant (HG)

E. Krishnakumar

43

Office Attendant

V. Seema

44

Office Attendant

Ajayakumar.K.S.

45

Office Attendant

Sivakumar.S.

46

Office Attendant

Praveen.P.

47

Part-time Sweeper

Suseela.K.

48

Part-time Sweeper

Amminikutty.A.

49

Watchman

Abhin. O. K

 

Regional Office (Thrissur)

 

1

Assistant Director (Agriculture)

Usha. T.

2

Agricultural Officer

Bindu.V.

3

Agricultural Officer

 

4

Geological Assistant

Jagadish Babu.R

5

Geological Assistant

Sasilal.M.V

6

Geological Assistant

 

7

Agricultural Assistant Grade II

Babu.J. Jayakesh

8

Agricultural Assistant Grade II

 

9

Clerk

Smt.Santhakumari

10

Draftsman Gr-II

 

11

Draftsman Gr-II

 

12

L.D.Typist

Baby.P.R.

13

Driver

Suresh.K.S

14

Driver

Sajikumar

15

Office Attendant

Sandhya.V.K

16

Part-time Sweeper

Annie